Skip to content
SoftSri
Log in
Pocket Remote
HISTORICAL RELEASE

Pocket Remote

EverCalm Studio

Turn your phone into a PC remote, Wi-Fi file drop, sleep timer, touchpad& macros

APKTools

Kiểm tra tương thích trên thiết bị của bạn

0.0/ 10
0
Downloads
0
Reviews
vUnknown
Viewed version

Download

APP PREVIEW

Pocket Remote screenshots

Swipe to explore

ABOUT THIS APP

About Pocket Remote

📱 Turn your smartphone into the ultimate wireless remote controller and high-speed companion for your Windows PC — 100% over local Wi-Fi with ZERO cloud latency and NO account required!

Website: https://pocketremote.cloud

✨ WHY CHOOSE POCKET REMOTE? Most remote desktop tools either route your data through slow external servers, require tedious account logins, or display intrusive ads. Pocket Remote works directly across your local Wi-Fi network using instant QR code pairing.

🔥 KEY HIGHLIGHTS & FEATURES:

📁 POCKET DROP — ULTRA-SPEED WI-FI FILE TRANSFER (50–70+ MB/s) • Send heavy 4K videos, full photo albums, and large zip archives between your phone and PC in seconds. • 100% local TCP direct streaming — zero cable hunting, zero cloud storage quotas, and zero quality compression.

⚡ POWER COMPANION — LIVE PC SLEEP & SHUTDOWN TIMER • Schedule PC Sleep, Shutdown, or Restart countdown timers directly from your bed. • Live synchronized countdown clocks on both mobile and PC screens. • Pause, resume, or add "+15 Mins" with a single tap without getting up.

📊 3D AIR LASER & PRESENTATION CLICKER • Turns your phone's built-in 3D gyroscope into a virtual laser pointer and spotlight beam. • Advance and reverse slides effortlessly in PowerPoint, Google Slides, Keynote, and PDF presentations. • Integrated presentation elapsed timer with subtle vibration pacing.

👆 120Hz ULTRA-SMOOTH TRACKPAD & REMOTE KEYBOARD • Fluid multi-touch touchpad with two-finger scrolling, right-click, and drag-and-drop. • Full remote keyboard support for quick text typing and system shortcuts.

🎛️ UNIVERSAL MEDIA CONTROLLER & CUSTOM MACRO PAD • Play, pause, adjust volume, and skip tracks across YouTube, Netflix, Spotify, and VLC. • 1-tap custom stream deck action buttons for your favorite PC apps and hotkeys.

🔒 100% PRIVACY & ZERO CLOUD • No user accounts, no passwords, and no external tracking servers. • Instant local QR code pairing in under 2 seconds.

💻 System Requirements: • Windows PC: Windows 10 (64-bit) or Windows 11 with Pocket Remote Receiver installed (free download at https://pocketremote.cloud). • Android Phone: Android 8.0 or higher. • Both devices connected to the same Wi-Fi router / Local Network.

Download Pocket Remote today and take total control of your PC!

  • Turn your phone into a PC remote, Wi-Fi file drop, sleep timer, touchpad& macros
LATEST RELEASE

What’s new in vUnknown

  • What's new in Pocket Remote v1.8.0:
  • Zero-Friction PIN Pairing: Fast 4-digit PIN pairing replaces QR scanning. No camera permission needed!
  • Auto LAN Discovery: Available computers are detected automatically on your local Wi-Fi.
  • Instant Startup: Opens directly to Home with zero delay.
  • Reconnect Feedback: Added smooth loading cards on reconnect.
  • 2-Tier Clipboard: Enhanced Universal Clipboard quick actions.
  • Performance: Faster handshake, lower latency, and UI polish.
COMMUNITY RATING

Review for Pocket Remote

0.0/10 from 0 reviews

0.0/10
VERSION HISTORY

Compare Pocket Remote versions

SpecificationVersion UnknownVersion 1.0.3 (Latest)
Package namecom.pocketremote.mobilecom.pocketremote.mobile
VersionUnknown1.0.3
UpdatedSep 10, 2026Aug 10, 2026
SizeUnknown size42.24 MB
Requires AndroidVaries with deviceVaries with device
ArchitectureUnknownarmeabi-v7a
SignatureUnknownUnknown
Google Play app licenseUnknownUnknown
VERSION HISTORY

Previous versions of Pocket Remote

All versions

KHÁM PHÁ RIÊNG CHO BẠN

Cá nhân hóa có kiểm soát

Lịch sử được lưu trong trình duyệt; server chỉ xử lý tín hiệu đã giới hạn để trả gợi ý và không lưu hồ sơ cá nhân.

Đang nhận diện Android và ABI từ trình duyệt…

Phổ biến tại quốc gia của bạn

Xu hướng theo khu vực đã chọn.

Tiếp tục khám phá

Dựa trên app và danh mục bạn vừa xem.

Discover

Similar apps

View all
01 App
TV Cast Screen Mirroring App icon

Tools

TV Cast Screen Mirroring App

Tool Apps Hub
6.8 Varies
02 App
Manex Gauge icon

Tools

Manex Gauge

Solarus Smart Solutions
0.0 Varies
03 App
Photo Gallery & Album icon

Tools

Photo Gallery & Album

iJoysoft
9.2 Varies
04 App
बोलो लिखो - Hindi Voice Typing icon

Tools

बोलो लिखो - Hindi Voice Typing

HinKhoj.com
9.2 Varies
05 App
Mobile Account Manager – My O2 icon

Tools

Mobile Account Manager – My O2

O2 UK
8.3 Varies
06 App
Heybike icon

Tools

Heybike

HEYBIKE INC
9.4 Varies
07 App
webOS Dev Manager icon

Tools

webOS Dev Manager

webOSbrew
0.0 Varies
08 App
Guredo icon

Tools

Guredo

Guredo AI
0.0 Varies